Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home
2009 Contest & Previous Winners
20010 Entry Form
Photos
Sponsors & Notes
Beef & Beer/Lobster Feast2010

                                                                                                                         .

    2009 Prizes for Archery & Gun

~no late seasons for this contest~

 
    1st Place Archery - Head Mount and Trophy
 
2nd Place Archery - Compound Bow
3rd Place Archery-  NJ Sea duck hunt for two
(Must pay for own duck licenses)
 
1st Place*Gun*-Head Mount and Trophy
 
2nd Place Gun-Gift Certificate for Rifle
3rd Place Gun-Tuna or Striper trip for two
Capemay NJ, aboard(Size Matters)
~~~~~~~
2009 Big Buck Contest Rules

All Deer must be legally harvested PA whitetail bucks.  All entries must be scored within four days of harvest with cape attached to head to qualify.  All deer will be judged on the Boone & Crockett Scoring system , one inch or more to be counted as a point by: Mike’s Still Life Taxidermy.

Mike Olszanowski

Owner

610-385-9018

901 Nicholson Avenue

Douglassville, PA  19518

www.mikesstilllifetaxidermy.com

         "Keeping your dream alive"               

   *Mike will do all 1st place mounts.

         Please consider using "Mikes Still Life Taxidermy" To show your appreciation for all the time and hard work Mike contributes to Johns contest. Thank You !!!!!

 Any questions regarding the scoring for this hunt should be directed to Mike Olszanowski.

 

THANKS TO ALL OUR HUNTERS & SPONSORS FOR 2008!

2008 ARCHERY WINNERS
1st Place:  Joe Romeu 149 2/8
2nd Place:  Todd Shaner 127 4/8
3rd Place:  Gary Miller 125 5/8
 
2008 GUN WINNERS
1st Place:  Pat Jennings 132
2nd Place:  Tom Brennan 131 7/8
3rd Place:  Luke Long ?
 
2007 ARCHERY WINNERS
1st Place:  Gary Miller 143 4/8
2nd Place:  Vince McClatchy 129 6/8
3rd Place:  Jay Trego 129 3/8
 
2007 GUN WINNERS
1st Place:  Tom Brennan 135 2/8
2nd Place: Eric Styler 125 1/8
3rd Place:  Bill Corry 117 4/8
 
2006 ARCHERY WINNERS
1st Place:  Todd Shaner - 11 pt - score 165 4/8
2nd Place:  Gary Miller - 11 pt - score 164
3rd Place:  Micah Moorehouse - 10 pt - score 146 6/8
 
2006 GUN WINNERS
1st Place:  Tony Romano - score 103 2/8
2nd Place:  Sandi Long - score 81
3rd Place:  NO WINNER
 
2005 ARCHERY WINNERS
1st Place:   Luke Long - score 150 7/8
2nd Place:  Dan Sibley - score 132 3/8
3rd Place:   Lew Distefano - score 115 7/8
 

2005 GUN WINNERS
1st Place:  Pat Jennings 14 points, 144 6/8
Craig Karkoska, Sr. 10 points, 139 4/8
Gary Miller 10 points, 106 4/8
 
2008 Weekly Raffle Winners
 
Robert Miller
Joe Anastaci
Christopher Fox
Edward Brennan
Seth Moorhouse
Patrick Jennings
Bill Epprecht
Bill Hutchins
JOHN'S BIRTHDAY RAFFLE WINNER
 FOR FISHING TRIP FOR 2
Lew Distefano

deer1.gif

              

JN  Memorial Fund, 72 Longcross Road, Limerick, PA  19468
610-955-4353